M-SFP-LX/LC SFP Module

Home   M-SFP-LX/LC SFP Module

SFP

M-SFP-LX/LC SFP Module

Category:

Product Description

Description

Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC Gigabit SFP Singlemode (20km) Module, LC.

SFP Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver for: MICE media modules, MM4-4TX/SFP and MM4-2TX/SFP, OpenRail RS30-Switches, MACH 4000, SmartLION and GigaLION.

Port type and quantity

  • 1 x 1000BASE-LX with LC connector.

Specifications

  • Single mode fiber (SM)9/125 μm
    • 0 m – 20 km
    • 0 – 11 dB link budget at 1310 nm
    • A = 0.4 dB/km, 3 dB reserve, D = 3.5 ps/(nm x km)