M-SFP-SX/LC SFP Module

Home   M-SFP-SX/LC SFP Module

SFP

M-SFP-SX/LC SFP Module

Category:

Product Description

Description

Hirschmann M-SFP-SX/LC Gigabit SFP Multimode Module (275m @ 62.5), LC

SFP Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver for: MICE media modules, MM4-4TX/SFP and MM4-2TX/SFP, OpenRail RS30-Switches, MACH 4000, SmartLION and GigaLION

Port type and quantity

  • 1 x 1000BASE-SX with LC connector.
    • Multimode Fiber (MM) 50/125 µm – 0 – 550m, 0 – 7.5 dB Link Budget bei 850 nm, A = 3 dB/km, 3 dB reserve, B = 400 MHz x km
    • Multimode Fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µm – 0 – 275m, 0 – 7.5 dB Link Budget bei 850 nm, A = 3.2 dB/km, 3 dB reserve, B = 200 MHz x km